High School (9th Grade)

Ms. Federella – Language Arts – michelle.federella@browardschools.com

Mr. Galit – Math – aaron.galit@browardschools.com

Ms. Grainger – Social Studies – allison.grainger@browardschools.com

Ms. Y. Rivera – Science – yolanda.suarez@browardschools.com

 

Apollo (8th Grade)

Ms. Nelson – Language Arts – charlene.nelson@browardschools.com

Ms. Carter – Reading – florence.carter@browardschools.com

Mr. Coe – Social Studies – barry.coe@browardschools.com

Ms. L. Jackson – Math – litosha.jackson@browardschools.com

Mr. Pettiford – Science – shannon.pettiford@browardschools.com

 

Learnstars (8th Grade)

Ms. Ebanks – Language Arts – paulette.ebanks@browardschools.com

Ms. Potter-Oliveri – Debate – kristin.potter-oliveri@browardschools.com

Mr. Doyle – Social Studies – edward.doyle@browardschools.com

Ms. Moskowitz – Math – wendy.moskowitz@browardschools.com

Dr. Danelczyk – Science – ewa.danelczyk@browardschools.com

 

Comets (8th Grade)

Ms. Robinson – Language Arts – michellerobinson@browardschools.com

Ms. McKnight – Journalism – constance.mcknight@browardschools.com

Ms. Castro –  Social Studies –

Ms. Syreeta Hamilton – Math – syreeta.hamilton@browardschools.com

Ms. Mitchell – Science – monique.mitchell@browardschools.com

 

Tritons (8th Grade)

Mr. L. Williams – Language Arts – lucas.williams@browardschools.com

Ms. Morris – Reading – lorain.morris@browardschools.com

Ms. Price – Social Studies – kimberly.l.price@browardschools.com

Ms. Sanders – Math – angela.sanders@browardschools.com

Ms. Leung – Science – sandy.leung@browardschools.com

 

Satellites (7th Grade)

Ms. McLeese – Language Arts – shannon.mcleese@browardschools.com

Ms. Flores – Reading – lillian.flores@browardschools.com

Ms. Haskins – Social Studies – carla.haskins@browardschools.com

Ms. Roberts – Math – pamela.h.roberts@browardschools.com

Ms. Graham – Science – berlenda.graham@browardschools.com

 

Rockets (7th Grade)

Ms. Holt – Language Arts – tabitha.holt@browardschools.com

Ms. Shakema Hamilton – Speech –  shakema.hamilton@browardschools.com

Ms. Mattson – Social Studies – heather.mattson@browardschools.com

Ms. Farmer – Math – michelle.farmer@browardschools.com

Ms. E. Rivera – Science – elizabeth.rivera@browardschools.com

 

Innovators (7th Grade)

Mr. Azize – Language arts – @browardschools.com

Mr. Yesner – Law – joshua.yesner@browardschools.com

Ms. Medina – Social Studies – jasmine.medina@browardschools.com

Mr. Ramraj – Math – ajit.ramraj@browardschools.com

Ms. Simonton – Science – kylie.simonton@browardschools.com

 

Explorers (7th Grade)

Mr. Mitchell – Language Arts – gregory.mitchell@browardschools.com

Ms. MacEinri – Reading – lisa.maceinri@browardschools.com

Ms. Andrews – Social Studies – sumintra.andrews@browardschools.com

Ms. Skervin – Math – colleen.skervin@browardschools.com

Ms. Avril – Science – regine.avril@browardschools.com

 

Mercury (6th Grade)

Mr. Greene – Reading – tarvis.greene@browardschools.com

Mr. Hoye – Social Studies – richard.hoye@browardschools.com

Mr. Azcarate – Math – michael.azcarate@browardschools.com

Ms. Salas – Science – alicia.b.salas@browardschools.com

 

Pioneers (6th Grade)

Ms. Wint – Language Arts – iris.wint@browardschools.com

Ms. Winslow – Speech – nancy.winslow@browardschools.com

Ms. Thompson – Social Studies – april.thompson@browardschools.com

Ms. Cooper – Math – sharefree.cooper@browardschools.com

Ms. Weiner – Science – diane.weiner@browardschools.com

 

Discovery (6th Grade)

Ms. Fisher – Language Arts – kelley.e.fisher@browardschools.com

Ms. Elias – Reading – franceska.elias@browardschools.com

Ms. Woodson – Social Studies – myia.woodson@browardschools.com

Ms. Joseffer – Math – kristi.joseffer@browardschools.com

Ms. Niyazova – Science – veronika.niyazova@browardschools.com

 

Nebula (6th Grade)

Ms. Kelly – Language Arts –  shakema.hamilton@browardschools.com

Ms. Katz – Reading – lori.katz@browardschools.com

Mr. Rogers – Social Studies – brendan.rogers@browardschools.com

Ms. Sainvil – Math –

Ms. Rothacker – Science – beth.rothacker@browardschools.com

 

Gemini (ESOL 6th/7th/8th)

Ms. Prezant – LA/Read – addie.prezant@browardschools.com

Ms. Baker – Math/Science – kimberly.baker@browardschools.com@browardschools.com

Ms. Polycarpe – Social Studies – britney.polycarpe@browardschools.com

 

Jupiter (ESE 6th/7th/8th)

Ms. Leiter – denise.leiter@browardschools.com

Ms. Knight – marva.knight@browardschools.com

Ms. Mastronardi – lisa.mastronardi@browardschools.com

Mr. Permenter – gerald.permenter@browardschools.com

 

Electives

Ms. Odio – Band – sarah.odio@browardschools.com

Ms. Redo – PE – paula.redo@browardschools.com

Mr. McCall – PE – carlton.mccall_jr@browardschools.com

Mr. Henderson – Business – marvin.henderson@browardschools.com

Ms. Koenig – Spanish – anna.koenig@browardschools.com

Ms. Richter – Library – loisrichter@browardschools.com

Mr. L. Berkowitz – Peer Couns. – lawrence.berkowitz@browardschools.com

Mr. Wu – Chinese

School Information

5803 NW 94th Ave.
Tamarac, FL 33321
Main Office: 754-322-3900
Fax: 754-322-3985
School Hours: 9:30am-4:30pm Attendance: 754-322-3902
Schedule Conferences: 754-322-3925
High School Office: 754-322-3948
Parentlink: 888-457-2130 TOPs/Tutoring: 754-322-3978 Registration: Mon-Thur 9:00am to 1:00pm

2017-18 Calendar

2017-18 Broward Schools Calendar